Home Events Umi no Hi (Japan)
Umi no Hi (Japan)

Date

Jul 18 2023

Time

All Day

Umi no Hi (Japan)

Other names: Sea Day/Marine Day. Established to express gratitude for the gifts of the sea and honour its importance to the prosperity of Japan as a maritime nation.